Club Picture Day Time

Yearbook club picture day is Friday, January 3 in the Auditorium.

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Students must have a pass from their club adviser in order to be dismissed from class.  Club members should arrive 5 minutes PRIOR to their club picture time in order to make their club picture.  All club pictures are in the Auditorium and Friday, January 3 is the only club picture day.

 

Chorus 7:30 Gabrielle
Embers 7:35 Earhart
Quill and Scroll 7:40 Earhart
The Talon 7:45 Earhart
Spanish Honor Society 7:45 Scott
Young Democrats 7:50 Bowman
Young Republicans 7:50 Earhart
It’s Academic 7:55 Goldberg
Key Club International 8:00 Meadows/Stahl
Senior Class Officers 8:05 Hendler
Junior Class Officers 8:05 Sasse
Sophmore Class Officers 8:10 Hendler
Freshman Class Officers 8:10 Hendler
Book Club 8:10 Fitzgerald
Chick fil A 8:15 Barnstead
Future Doctors Organization 8:20 Cahoon
NHS Officers 8:25 Schnabel
Sci-Fi 8:30 Boorman
PTLW 12 8:35 Cahoon/Hill, B.
Thespian Society 8:40 Germanos
Spanish Club 8:45 Bauer
PTLW 11 8:50 Cahoon/Hill, B.
Chinese Club 8:55 Zhou
Leadership 3 9:00 Colon/Chang
SGA 9:10 Bowman
S.T.A.R. Club 9:15 Jackson
Lemon Club 9:15 Jackson
National Dance Honor Society 9:20 Witting
Dance Company 1 9:20 Witting
Dance Company 2 9:25 Wittiing
Dance Company 3 9:30 Witting
Hip Hop 9:35 Witting
Improv 9:40 Germanos
Stage Crew 9:45 Germanos
Model UN 9:50 Poole
Rho Kappa 9:55 Haring
Leadership 2 10:00 Colon
Tri-M Music Honor Society 10:00 Gabrielle
All County Band 10:05 Kilby
All County Chorus 10:05 Gabriele
All County Orchestra 10:05 Kilby
Vocal Ensemble 10:10 Gabrielle
National English Honor Society 10:15 Vickery
ROTC 10:20 Inscoe
Skills USA 10:20 Dugans/Angerer
Orchestra 10:25 Kilby
Color Guard 10:30 Kilby
Indoor Guard 10:35 Kilby
Impulse 10:40 Hill
Speech and Debate 10:50 TBD
Percussion Ensemble 10:55 Kilby
Entrepreneur Club 11:00 Barnstead
Young Authors 11:05 Hunter, K.
Leadership 1 11:10 Barnstead/Colon
Sailing 11:15 B. Hill
Culture United 11:20 Allam
SPTV 11:30 Hinkle
Economics Club 11:30 Dunbar
ACE Club 11:35 Bernstein
Women in STEM 11:40 Louer
TSA Robotics 11:40 Bernstein
Junior Statesmen of America 11:45 Harrington
National Science Honor Society 11:50 Perry
Sp film society 11:55 Hinkle
SP Envirothon Team 12:00 Greenlee
Green Club 12:05 Pittman
SADD 12:10 Bell
Chemistry Club 12:10 Perry
Mock Trial 12:15 Bowman
PLTW 10 12:20 Cahoon/Hill, B.
French club 12:20 Auchincloss
National Art Honor Society 12:25 Dattlebaum
Fly Fishing 12:30 Derlink
Art Club 12:40 Wess
Announcement Team 12:45 Jones
GSA 12:50 M. Doucette
One Love Club 12:50 Hendler
PLTW 9 12:55 Cahoon/Hill, B.
Math Team 1:05 H. Jones
Math Honor Society 1:05 J. Lowman
Physics Club 1:10 TBD
School Store 1:15 Colon
Best Buddies 1:15 Magner
BSO/ALL STATE 1:20 Kilby
Students helping others 1:25 Bertinatti
ASL 1:30 TBD
S2SP 1:35 Levy
Falcon Flight 1:35 Jones, L.
SP Customs 1:40 Slack
SP Stage Company 1:45 Germanos
Red Cross Club 1:45 Doucette
Spirit Club 1:50 Kandra
Chess Club 1:50 Hageman
Jazz Ensemble 1:55 Kilby
Symphonic Band 2:00 Kibly
Marching Band 2:05 Kilby
C.A.R.E 2:10 Moore