The Talon

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Ice HockeyMon, Jan 14 Kent Island 4-2W
Kent Island 4-2W
Boys Varsity BasketballFri, Jan 11 Broadneck35-38L
Broadneck35-38L
Girls Varsity BasketballFri, Jan 11 Broadneck45-17W
Broadneck45-17W
Boys JV BasketballFri, Jan 11 Broadneck37-33W
Broadneck37-33W
Girls JV BasketballThu, Jan 10 Broadneck35-28W
Broadneck35-28W
Boys JV BasketballTue, Jan 08 Chesapeake 65-68 L
Chesapeake 65-68 L
Boys Varsity BasketballTue, Jan 08 Chesapeake51-66L
Chesapeake51-66L
Girls JV BasketballTue, Jan 08 Chesapeake34-18W
Chesapeake34-18W
Girls Varsity BasketballTue, Jan 08 Chesapeake34-30W
Chesapeake34-30W
Girls JV BasketballFri, Jan 04 Annapolis39-10W
Annapolis39-10W
Girls Varsity BasketballFri, Jan 04 Annapolis 66-34W
Annapolis 66-34W
Boys JV BasketballFri, Jan 04 Annapolis 17-45L
Annapolis 17-45L
Boys Varsity BasketballFri, Jan 04 Annapolis56-59L
Annapolis56-59L
Ice HockeyFri, Jan 04 Broadneck2-1W
Broadneck2-1W
Girls JV BasketballFri, Dec 28 South River36-29W
South River36-29W
Boys Varsity BasketballFri, Dec 28 Cristo Rey57-60L
Cristo Rey57-60L
Boys JV BasketballFri, Dec 28 Northeast45-36W
Northeast45-36W
Girls JV BasketballThu, Dec 27 Souhern32-20W
Souhern32-20W
Boys Varsity BasketballThu, Dec 27 Perry Hall56-59L
Perry Hall56-59L
Boys JV BasketballThu, Dec 27 Blake45-40W
Blake45-40W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
JV WrestlingWed, Jan 16 6:00 PMNorth CountyNorth County High Sc
North CountyNorth County High Sc
Varsity WrestlingWed, Jan 16 6:30 PMNorth CountyNorth County High Sc
North CountyNorth County High Sc
Boys JV BasketballThu, Jan 17 5:30 PMSouthern Severna Park High Sc
Southern Severna Park High Sc
Girls JV BasketballFri, Jan 18 5:30 PMSouthernSouthern High School
SouthernSouthern High School
Boys Varsity BasketballFri, Jan 18 6:45 PMSouthernSouthern High School
SouthernSouthern High School
Unified BowlingFri, Jan 18 3:00 PMBroadnck/NortheastAnnapolis Bowl
Broadnck/NortheastAnnapolis Bowl
CO ED SwimmingFri, Jan 18 6:30 PMGlen Burnie/South River/SoArundel Olympic SC
Glen Burnie/South River/SoArundel Olympic SC
CO/ED SwimmingFri, Jan 18 6:30 PMGlen Burnie/South River/SoArundel Olympic SC
Glen Burnie/South River/SoArundel Olympic SC
Girls Varsity BasketballFri, Jan 18 5:00 PMSouthernSouthern High School
SouthernSouthern High School
Boys SwimmingFri, Jan 18 6:30 PMGlen Burnie/South River/SoAOSC
Glen Burnie/South River/SoAOSC
Varsity WrestlingFri, Jan 18 4:00 PMSeverna Park TournamentSeverna Park High Sc
Severna Park TournamentSeverna Park High Sc
Varsity WrestlingSat, Jan 19 10:00 AMSeverna Park Tournament Severna Park High Sc
Severna Park Tournament Severna Park High Sc
CO ED Indoor TrackTue, Jan 22 4:00 PMCounty ChampionshipPrince George's SLC
County ChampionshipPrince George's SLC
Girls JV BasketballWed, Jan 23 3:45 PMMeadeSeverna Park High Sc
MeadeSeverna Park High Sc
Boys Varsity BasketballWed, Jan 23 5:00 PMMeadeMeade High School
MeadeMeade High School
Boys JV BasketballWed, Jan 23 3:45 PM MeadeMeade High School
MeadeMeade High School
Girls Varsity BasketballWed, Jan 23 5:00 PMMeadeSeverna Park High Sc
MeadeSeverna Park High Sc
Varsity WrestlingThu, Jan 24 6:30 PMNortheastNortheast High Schoo
NortheastNortheast High Schoo
JV WrestlingThu, Jan 24 6:00 PMNortheastNortheast High Schoo
NortheastNortheast High Schoo
Unified BowlingFri, Jan 25 3:00 PMGlen Burnie/Ruth EasonSP Bowl
Glen Burnie/Ruth EasonSP Bowl
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The Student News Site of Severna Park High School
Scores and Schedules